Wheatpaste advertising · North Carolina · Since 2019

Wheatpaste poster advertising in North Carolina.

Hand-installed paste-up posters across Charlotte's NoDa, South End, and Plaza Midwood. Per-wall pricing, GPS photo proof on every install.

From $3,500, printing and installation both included. Live in 5-7 days.

500+ documented installs since 2019 · GPS photo proof · printed and installed in-house
Breakaway Music Festival wheatpaste poster wall along a Charlotte sidewalk at golden hour, two people riding scooters past the paste-up, First Ward
North Carolina
Trusted by leading brands They took action.
We delivered.

Brand partners include: FIFA World Cup 2026, Palantir, Sézane, G-Shock, Mitchell & Ness, True Religion, Huda Beauty, Yonex, Relevance AI, Momentous, RYZE Coffee, Bloom Effects, Incrediwear, Brooklyn Museum, Sweat FC, HydroJug, Frameline, Alchemy, OneRepublic, Lone Fox, Vaura Pilates.

Wheatpaste in North Carolina

Banking town. Arts-district walls.

North Carolina wheatpaste runs through Charlotte, and Charlotte runs on its arts districts: NoDa's gallery walls clear in 2 to 3 days on standing agreements, Plaza Midwood's Central Avenue retail follows close behind, and South End adds Blue Line construction hoarding for campaigns that want transit-adjacent eyes.

The audience skews young banking and tech payrolls with walkable evening corridors, so paste-up reads as neighborhood texture rather than media buy. Every wall is photo-documented with GPS, and the record since 2019 stands at zero municipal removals.

Cities we paste in North Carolina

Pick a market.

FAQ · wheatpaste in North Carolina

North Carolina questions.

The short version. Anything else, the brief is the call.

Q · 01

Is wheatpaste advertising legal in North Carolina?

On private walls with the owner's written consent, yes, and that consent is signed before the crew rolls. CATS buses, LYNX light rail, utility poles, and municipal right-of-way are never part of a route.

Q · 02

Which North Carolina cities do you cover for wheatpaste?

Charlotte is the anchor market: NoDa, South End, Uptown, Plaza Midwood, and Dilworth all carry documented walls. Raleigh, Durham, and Asheville route from the Charlotte crew for multi-city North Carolina runs.

Q · 03

How much does a North Carolina wheatpaste campaign cost?

The floor is $3,500 with printing and installation included. Charlotte briefs come back scoped within 48 hours with a wall count and per-wall budget, and campaigns typically go live in 7 to 14 days.

North Carolina · Printed in-house · Installed by our crew

Run wheatpaste across North Carolina.

Send the creative, the corridors you want, and the window. A North Carolina wall count and scoped quote come back within 48 hours.

  • Quote in under 24 hours
  • No discovery call. The brief is the call.
  • Printing & Installation under one roof

Brief us · Quote in under 24 hours

Start your North Carolina campaign.